Dynamic Discs Presents the Nacogdoches Open

PDGA logoSat-Sun, October 17-18, 2020 at Pioneer Park in Nacogdoches, Texas
B-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

A Pool      

38 / 84
MPO, FPO, MP40, FP40, MP50, FP50, MP60, FP60, MP70, FP70, MP80

B Pool      

69 / 84
MA1, FA1, MA40, MA50, MA60, MA70

C Pool      

69 / 84
FA40, FA50, FA60, FA70, MA2, FA2, MA3, FA3, MJ15, FJ15, MJ12, FJ12, MJ10, FJ10, MJ08, FJ08
176 players are registered out of 252 possible spots.
76 spots are available.

Pro divisions   38 / 84 46 spots available

MPO   Open   A Pool 19 registrants / 50 spots

Alex Main101190
Andrew Lowrie78599
Anthony Garza69344
Cameron Shirley44313
Cj Riojas62790
Connor O'Reilly99648
Cory Adams38840
Eduardo Fischer51471
Ethan Cole69264
Gavin Newsom80016
Jacob Files49148
Jeremy Bledsoe41765
Levi LaClair52373
Marcus Stephens58712
Mason Marchbanks79753
Matt Schott90946
Tony Dieterich69265
Ulysses Muniz68879
Zane Letts57544

FPO   Open Women   A Pool 1 registrant / 10 spots

Stephanie Vincent29947

MP40   Pro 40+   A Pool 9 registrants / 20 spots

Alex Aguilar71782
Chris Gomez56688
Eric Buford63045
Jeremy Fraser61039
Lance Burns35511
Lee’s Nuts28114
Mike Keith23514
Robert Hammond67503
Tony Shirley40220

FP40   Pro Women 40+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP50   Pro Women 50+   A Pool 0 registrants

MP60   Pro 60+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP60   Pro Women 60+   A Pool 0 registrants

MP70   Pro 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP70   Pro Women 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

MP80   Pro 80+   A Pool 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   136 / 168 30 spots available

FA1   Advanced Women   B Pool 0 registrants / 5 spots

MA40   Amateur 40+   B Pool 14 registrants / 15 spots

Don Landa78721
Gary Collier13957
Gregory Winn28820
Heath Falzarano23989
James (BO) Bohannon
James Gorman11501
Jarrod Belk39275
Jeremy Richards56339
Joseph K Daniels61009
Justin Stair31445
Ken Marcantel
Mark Glasscock
Scott Garcia32455
TD Duggan56461

FA40   Amateur Women 40+   C Pool 0 registrants / 5 spots

MA50   Amateur 50+   B Pool 10 registrants / 15 spots

Allen Ingersoll72191
Brad Michael9839
David Corder44801
Ernest Matthews105197
Jeff Carlton53509
Jeff Wilson38286
Mark Langthorp57182
Michael Martin89456
Sean Montgomery7312
Steven Rankin59838

FA50   Amateur Women 50+   C Pool 0 registrants

MA60   Amateur 60+   B Pool 8 registrants / 10 spots

Bob Koch56164
Fred Needham46326
Joe Longoria94323
John Bell91710
Larry Hollon38090
Mark Reeves83469
Mark Thompson94780
Terry Moreland66319

FA60   Amateur Women 60+   C Pool 0 registrants

MA70   Amateur 70+   B Pool 0 registrants

FA70   Amateur Women 70+   C Pool 0 registrants

FA2   Intermediate Women   C Pool 0 registrants / 5 spots

MA3   Recreational   C Pool 22 registrants / 25 spots

Ben Gibbons129251
Daniel Lewis56903
David Toy91570
Fernando Ochoa Jr83463
Jay Purvis107089
Jeff Bauer70118
Josh Skiffington64805
Joshua Born99283
Juan Mandujano
Justin Hurtado128534
Kevin Robbins98225
Mike Gilbert81517
Ramsey Womack39762
Randy Yoder
Ryan Fox
Stephen Herrick120907
Taylor Cannetti
Terry Kindley98785
Thomas Wolff128256
Timothy Darrough JR132669
Tommy Samson
Trace Lawrence69555

FA3   Recreational Women   C Pool 2 registrants / 5 spots

Brittany Kiser102196
Kelsie Sweeten113587

Junior divisions   2 registered

MJ15   Junior 15   C Pool 1 registrant

Jonathan Miller108605

FJ15   Junior Girls 15   C Pool 0 registrants

MJ12   Junior 12   C Pool 1 registrant

Jayden Torres108560

FJ12   Junior Girls 12   C Pool 0 registrants

MJ10   Junior 10   C Pool 0 registrants

FJ10   Junior Girls 10   C Pool 0 registrants

MJ08   Junior 8   C Pool 0 registrants

FJ08   Junior Girls 8   C Pool 0 registrants