skip to main content
skip to navigation
skip to footer
Sign up
The Disc Golf Scene
Tournaments
Leagues
Clubs
Courses
Series
Videos
Trading Post
Home
›
Tournaments
›
British Columbia
Register your Tournament
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
International
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Upcoming disc golf tournaments in British Columbia
Upcoming (British Columbia)
Filter tournament list
Upcoming tournaments
Past tournaments
Country:
USA
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Province:
all provinces
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
State:
all states
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Distance up to
miles from ZIP code
PDGA sanctioning:
n/a - all events
Major
Elite Series and up
A-tier and up
B-tier and up
C-tier and up
April
27
Saturday
Amazing Disc Golf: Raptors Edition
Teams
Registrants: 36
at Jackman Wetlands Park · Aldergrove, BC
hosted by Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Club
April
27
Saturday
Island Series 2024 #2 - Smith Lake Farm (Black Creek)
Registrants: 76
at Smith Lake Farm · Black Creek, BC
hosted by Island Series Disc Golf
April
27
Saturday
Women's Warm-Up Tournament Sponsored by Prodigy Disc
C-tier
Registrants: 36
at Robert Burnaby Park · Burnaby, BC
hosted by Burnaby Womens Disc Golf
April
27
Saturday
Naked Acres Unfrozen Sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
Registrants: 43
at Naked Acres · Vernon, BC
hosted by Vernon Disc Golf Association
April
27-28
Sat - Sun
Rocket Bear 2024 Supported by Save On Foods
B-tier
Added cash: C$900
Registrants: 72
at Wycliffe Regional Park · Cranbrook, BC
hosted by Cranbrook Disc Golf Club
May
4
Saturday
Nelson Disc Golf Society Club Membership 2024
Registrants: 32
at Highwater DGC · Nelson, BC
hosted by Nelson Disc Golf Society
May
4-5
Sat - Sun
Rusty Nugget | Rusty Rating 4
C-tier
Registrants: 59
at Golden DGC · Golden, BC
hosted by Columbia Valley Disc Golf Association
May
4-5
Sat - Sun
Duck Golf #8 - Heritage/Centennial
B-tier
Registrants: 131
at Fraser River Heritage Park · Mission, BC
hosted by BC Disc Golf Association
May
4
Saturday
The Turtle Crawl 2
Registrants: 20
at Turtle Ridge DGC · Sorrento, BC
hosted by Turtle Ridge Disc Golf
May
5
Sunday
Interior Ladies Play Day
at Turtle Ridge DGC · Sorrento, BC
hosted by Elizabeth DeVries
May
11
Saturday
Springtime Open at DTR
C-tier
Registrants: 36
at DTR · Mission, BC
hosted by Garry Race
May
11
Saturday
Women's Open at Raptors BCWS #2 Sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
C-tier
Registrants: 58
at Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Park · Township of Langley, BC
hosted by Shannon Sanders
May
17-19
Fri - Sun
2024 BC Junior Disc Golf Championships Sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Park · Township of Langley, BC
hosted by Abbotsford Mission Disc Golf Club
May
18
Saturday
The Idlewild Endeavour presented by Innova +CWE & WGE
C-tier
Registrants: 19
at Idlewild Park · Cranbrook, BC
hosted by Kristy Shields
May
18
Saturday
Island Series 2024 #3 - Hart Memorial (Salt Spring Island)
Registrants: 27
at Hart Memorial at Mouat Park · Salt Spring Island, BC
hosted by Island Series Disc Golf
May
25
Saturday
Crush Cub: Hidden Antler Presented by MVP Disc Sports
C-tier
Registrants: 66
at Copper Ridge · Logan Lake, BC
hosted by Crush Cub
May
25
Saturday
Fernie Tourney
C-tier
Registrants: 100
at Lizard Range · Fernie, BC
hosted by East Kootenay DGC
May
26
Sunday
Playing in My Shoes
at Pine Park DGC · Keremeos, BC
hosted by Dion Eden
June
1
Saturday
NADGT Canada Exclusive: RM Office Solutions Ltd @ Wycliffe - Presented by Grip6
C-tier
Registrants: 22
at Wycliffe Regional Park · Cranbrook, BC
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
June
1
Saturday
British Columbia Women's Series #3 - The Farmer's Wife @ 3 Blind Mice Sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
C-tier
Registrants: 11
at Three Blind Mice · Penticton, BC
hosted by Elaine Vickers
June
9
Sunday
Doomsday Disc Golf Series - Lumby
at Foggy Basket · Lumby BC, BC
hosted by Doomsday Discovery Tour
June
14-16
Fri - Sun
2024 Tournament Capital Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
A-tier
Added cash: C$10,000
Registrants: 296
at McArthur Island DGC · Kamloops, BC
hosted by Kamloops Disc Golf Club
June
22
Saturday
Key City Throwback
C-tier
Registrants: 32
at Cranbrook DGC · Cranbrook, BC
hosted by The Key City Throwback
June
28-30
Fri - Sun
BC Open presented by Discmania
A-tier
Added cash: C$5,000
Registrants: 503
at Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Park · Township of Langley, BC
hosted by Masters of Disc Golf
July
6-7
Sat - Sun
11th Annual Hub City Huck Presented by Tombstone Discs
B-tier
Added cash: C$1,500
at Bowen Park · Nanaimo, BC
hosted by NDGC - Nanaimo Disc Golf Club
July
6-7
Sat - Sun
Trilogy Challenge Muuuuuuuuundy park 2024
at Mundy Park · Coquitlam, BC
hosted by Mundy
July
7
Sunday
Doomsday Disc Golf Series - Vernon
at Naked Acres · Vernon, BC
hosted by Doomsday Discovery Tour
July
13
Saturday
2024 NWP Coal Deerborne Gutshot: NADGT Canada Premier - Presented by Grip6
B-tier
Registrants: 34
at Deerborne DGC · Elkford, BC
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
July
13
Saturday
Crush Cub: Roar of Rosehalla Presented by MVP Disc Sports
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at Rose Hill · Kamloops, BC
hosted by Crush Cub
July
14
Sunday
British Columbia Women's Series #4 Sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
C-tier
at Rose Hill Disc Golf Park · Kamloops, BC
hosted by Carrie Neal
July
20
Saturday
CDGC - Cultus Lake Classic - Singles
C-tier
at Stillwood Camp and Conference Centre · Lindell Beach, BC
hosted by Chilliwack Disc Golf Club
July
21
Sunday
CDGC - Cultus Lake Classic - Doubles
Doubles
at Stillwood Camp and Conference Centre · Lindell Beach, BC
hosted by Chilliwack Disc Golf Club
July
27
Saturday
British Columbia Women's Series #5 Sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
C-tier
at Wycliffe Regional Park · Cranbrook, BC
hosted by Shannon Sanders
August
10
Saturday
The Freak at the Creek 2024
Added cash: C$750
Registrants: 13
at Marsh Creek · Fruitvale, BC
hosted by West Kootenays
August
11
Sunday
2024 BC Doubles Championship
Doubles
at 18 Pastures Golf Course · Mission, BC
hosted by Fraser Valley Disc Golf Club
August
17
Saturday
Doomsday Disc Golf Series - Williams Lake
at Boitanio DGC · Williams Lake, BC
hosted by Doomsday Discovery Tour
August
17-18
Sat - Sun
5th Annual Sea to Sky Open Sponsored by Aava Whistler Hotel - 2 days, 2 courses, 4 rounds
B-tier
Registrants: 72
at Squamish Sports Legacy Park · Squamish, BC
hosted by Squamish Disc Golf Club
August
17
Saturday
British Columbia Women's Series #6 Sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
at McArthur Island Park Disc Golf Course · Kamloops, BC
hosted by Elizabeth DeVries
August
24
Saturday
PRODIGY A3 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
Registrants: 10
at Queen Elizabeth Park · Vancouver, BC
hosted by Van City United
September
7-8
Sat - Sun
The Rumble at Ravens Nest
at Raven's Nest Resort · Fairmont Hot Springs, BC
hosted by Bark Bangers
September
13-15
Fri - Sun
2024 Canadian Nationals (Harvest Huck) Hosted by Best Western Plus & Quality Inn and Suites - Presented by INNOVA
A-tier
Added cash: C$20,000
Registrants: 360
at Clearwater Ski Hill · Clearwater, BC
hosted by Doomsday Discovery Tour
September
28
Saturday
British Columbia Women's Series Championship Sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
B-tier
at Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Park · Township of Langley, BC
hosted by Shannon Sanders
September
28-29
Sat - Sun
Encore Brewing Presents Kootenay Up & Down Supported by Innova
B-tier
at Wycliffe Regional Park · Cranbrook, BC
hosted by East Kootenay Disc Golf Club
October
5
Saturday
Crush Cub: Battle Beneath the Peaks Presented by MVP Disc Sports
at Dick Hart Memorial Park · Kamloops, BC
hosted by Crush Cub
October
5
Saturday
The Honeycomb Classic
at Smith Lake Farm · Black Creek, BC
hosted by Smith Lake Farm
October
12-13
Sat - Sun
The 'Kootenanny Huckfest' @ Thin Air DGC , Rossland B.C.
at Thin Air DGC · Rossland, BC
hosted by West Kootenay Disc Golf Association
October
13
Sunday
Doomsday Disc Golf Series - Rose Hill (tentative)
at Rose Hill Disc Golf Park · Kamloops, BC
hosted by Doomsday Discovery Tour
October
19
Saturday
1st Annual Glow-Rilla
Teams
at Cranbrook DGC · Cranbrook, BC
hosted by Kristopher Kerr
October
19-20
Sat - Sun
NADGT Canada Exclusive: Kamloops - Presented by Grip6
B-tier
at Dick Hart Memorial Park · Kamloops, BC
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
October
26
Saturday
Fraserglen Open 2024
at Fraserglen Golf Course · Abbotsford, BC
hosted by Jonathan Snyder
We use cookies to improve user experience.
Settings
Cookie Policy ›