Idaho state championship Presented by Dynamic Discs

PDGA logoFri-Sun, September 21-23, 2018 at Lake Walcott State Park in Rupert, Idaho
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

167 players are registered out of 170 possible spots.
3 spots are available.

Pro divisions   49 / 50 1 spot available

MP40   Pro Masters 40+ 10 registrants

Andy Hall25763
Chris Kaboom Norman71774
Drew Nielsen79543
Jason Oxsen45053
Jerry Wilson26890
Josh Rowland28186
Steve Loyd11544
Trenton Sheppard103587
Trey Blackburn48277
William Tesch12206

MP50   Pro Masters 50+ 3 registrants

Big Jim Gerdes46334
Gregg Beukelman2105
Ray hale58451

FPO   Open Women 6 registrants

Keyann Saba58013
Marla Tuttle57624
melodie bailey34751
Shantell carman86070
Teresa Tafelmeyer43877
Veronica Harris-Ruiz75401

FP40   Pro Masters Women 40+ 0 registrants

FP50   Pro Masters Women 50+ 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   118 / 120 2 spots available

MA55   Amateur Masters 55+ 0 registrants

MA2   Intermediate 33 registrants

Brian mcmichael
Chance Holland
Charles Hallett59023
Colton bruns
Criss Robbins
Dakota Peterson
Danny Gonzalez
David Nunez92709
Dustin Hood72063
Gary gather96865
Gary Sauer65756
Gavin Stradley75774
James Rice
Jasen Nielsen
Jayme poulson
Jerry Black105761
John Armstrong
Jordan Anderson82112
Kade Filimoehala104984
Luke Shlund90178
Mike Butler71023
Nick Cue94004
Rich Lang67357
Rich Puglia
Rick Menard
Ron Barker
Rowdy McConnell
Saul manrique
Shane Scoffield
Spencer Esmond89239
Taylor Christensen58453
Willy Pawson
Zack Klundt

FA1   Advanced Women 6 registrants

Christie Hundley77853
Jade Parsons90095
Jennifer rackham96864
Krysti Mason96453
Samii Maes84007
Sherry Barlet35258

FA40   Amateur Masters Women 40+ 0 registrants

FA50   Amateur Masters Women 50+ 0 registrants

FA2   Intermediate Women 7 registrants

Alysia Legaard91598
Avery Wilson52150
Liz Merzlock
Renae Johnson
Sheyanne pawson
Sunny Freeman
Tanja Peeters101499

Junior divisions   9 registered

MJ18   Junior 18 0 registrants

MJ15   Junior 15 6 registrants

Andrew Filimoehala104985
Ashton Kaylor90257
Bryden Rasmussen
Rylie Laub
Trintin Knesset95298
William Miller III101999

FJ18   Junior Girls 18 0 registrants

FJ15   Junior Girls 15 3 registrants

Aubrey Wilson
Maiya Piercy77382
Taylor Hood