Ichabod Crane Open

PDGA logoSunday, October 27, 2013 at Sleepy Hollow State Park in Laingsburg, Michigan
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Added cash $50

About this tournament

Sorry, Folks. No cashless pre-reg
Ichabod Crane Open C Tier Disc Golf Tournament at Sleepy Hollow State Park
For each woman signed up, the PDGA and Prodigy Discs will each donate $2 to breast cancer research/awareness, that's $4 per woman, who plays in an even in October!



Pumpkin Chucking contest!!! 1st and 2nd place can win a free entry into either Kick Out the Yams in November or Legendary Sleepy Hollow Mixed Doubles in March! (1st gets first choice)

Hot Chili Lunch will be available on site for purchase

2 rounds of 21 holes

Ace Pool

50/50

CTPs and Sleepy Hollow

What more could you ask for?

Refund policy

Capital City Renegades is responsible for all refunds and cancellations.

Location

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jon Perry5357110$200
2Matt Toy5460114$125
3Richard Denomme5560115$75
4James Crawford5958117$50
5Tony Ganger6256118
6Damian Redman5762119
7Alan Urban6363126
8Malcolm Kletke6464128
Master
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Mark Ellis6067127$125
2Calvin Kristofferson6464128$66
2Scott Gross6365128$66
4Curt McGill6465129
5Keith Aten6763130
Open Women
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jayne Snider7472146$55
Advanced
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Reid Frescura5660116
2Chris Kirby5761118
3Bryan Murphy6161122
4Alex Grimes5965124
5Matt Rinker6366129
6Dan Hultin6865133
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Mike Stump6764131
2Thomas Hibbard6865133
3james-JOSH- russell7368141
Intermediate
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Brent Faubert6263125
2Skyler Stoker6166127
3John NACHO Norkowski6761128
3Sean Morgan6464128
5Radwyn Sawer6863131
6Dave Hartung6669135
7Derek Kristofferson6572137
8Steve Oberg7274146
Recreational
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Nate Upton6367130
2Robert Crosby6763130
3David LaPorte6766133
4Andy McLeod7067137
5Justin Abram6870138
6Shawn Boucke7366139
7Chris Booker7070140
8Larry Dalimonte6972141
9Harold Fernando77-77
10Nick Wickham--0
Novice
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jordan Walters6169130
2Ryan Sweet7077147
3Bob Morales7873151
4Max Saxton7982161
5Chris Arnett7983162
6Hunter Behr8778165
7Wade Grost9590185
Advanced Master Women
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO Shorts, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Beth Grost9667163
2Radonna Winters10174175
Advanced Senior Grandmaster Women
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO Shorts, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Leslie Charles9373166
2Judy Edgeworth12990219
3Nancy Wright12599224
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO Shorts, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Christina Upton7460134
2Jodi Tanner8262144
3Tiffany Dymond8565150
Recreational Women
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - ICO Shorts, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Lisa Coleman11992211