2019 Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova Champion Discs A-Tier

PDGA logoThu-Sun, February 21-24, 2019 at Wildhorse Golf Club in Henderson, Nevada
A-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

378 players are registered.
69 players are on the Waitlist.

Pro divisions   115 registered

MP60   Pro Masters 60+ 16 registrants / 16 spots   ·   2 waitlisted

Andrew Lemann2274
David Dunipace987
David Oney51925
Dean Moorman14554
Don Daynes Waitlist #42073
DUANE SPIES Waitlist #315308
Earl Wilcox Sr.14620
Geoff Hungerford688
Jeff Fiedler6940
Jeff Kennedy1447
Jim Choner14718
Mark Horn67
Michael Cloyes3306
Rick Voakes2632
Rob Wilson2021
Scott Riley5819
Steve Hollis43775
Tim Caldwell47886

FP40   Pro Masters Women 40+ 4 registrants / 4 spots   ·   1 waitlisted

Ashlee Conley77584
Autumn Grace50514
Erin White Waitlist #2022056
Lorena Dostal69794
Selena Marshall82081

FP50   Pro Masters Women 50+ 4 registrants / 4 spots

Karen Sattler55307
Naoyo Yoshida66816
Pam Reineke6439
Sandy Gast6440

FP60   Pro Masters Women 60+ 3 registrants / 3 spots   ·   1 waitlisted

Laurie Cloyes-Chupa6169
Sandy Gast Waitlist #16440
Susie Horn68
Suzette Simons11957

Amateur divisions   263 registered

MA1   Advanced 76 registrants / 76 spots   ·   11 waitlisted

Adam Abruzzi65941
Adam Hill61332
Andrew Wolverton Waitlist #1118730
Ben Merzlock73412
Blake Shannon71546
Bowe Midland103908
Braden Coolidge50095
Brandon Bosworth93625
Breese Kienle69978
Brett Becker69138
Brian Deisenroth85497
Brian Thatcher35453
Caleb Shaw Waitlist #877264
Cameron Brown96531
Chase Harrell99231
Damon Maldonado51092
Dan Stratton90968
Dan Theisen Waitlist #572052
Daniel Illescas91750
David Latour87594
Devin Stalcup79716
Dillon-Joe Richter82908
Dominic Plasencia54002
Eric Florence40411
Eric Gregory35397
Fernando Quezada Waitlist #9104647
Freddy Sanchez97051
GB Yang77904
Jake Birket101323
James Hafer90762
James Mullins72322
James Willson51039
Jameson Scott58475
Jason Thoma101688
Jeremiah Miller94071
Jeremy Sumpter44427
John Waugaman52959
John Whitlock Waitlist #339465
Jordan Zacek81406
Jory Reid50006
Joseph Pohl29030
Joshua Battazzi88921
Joshua Damewood70917
Justin Brown44135
Justin Gilbert85457
Justin Loya70391
Kellan O'Connor40888
Kevin Jones65482
Kristian Linscott39147
Kyle Coate91254
Kyle Even112655
Kyle Welch Waitlist #12105993
Louie Orozco31463
Luke Myers Waitlist #423275
Matt Berkheimer Waitlist #673016
Maximus Meyer49865
Micah Callies88538
Michael Illescas98463
Michael Lane58782
Michael Sihler26672
Nathan Crutchfield54806
Nathan Williams87252
Nicholas Muth54700
Nicholas Vigil79980
Nick Mountain28206
Noah Kersenbrock100013
Nolan Mantey61030
Pat Miller55433
Paul Koll92492
Payne Craven91693
Peter Manninen46713
Phillip Sanders30645
Robert Orlick69249
Ryan Orlowski16593
Ryan Rowe Waitlist #1021090
Sam Chino Waitlist #773161
Sean Kelly51870
Shae Chamberlain58944
Shane Solomon81407
Shawn Stokes70799
Skip A Wise39667
Todd Hodge89241
Tre Carter103676
Trenton Higley Waitlist #285079
Troy Hunter89972
Wyatt Merritt51603
Zack Dragich79691

MA4   Novice 9 registrants / 9 spots   ·   1 waitlisted

Aaron Gohre78046
Chris Arnold79313
Daimon Barnett87778
Donald McCormick114811
Jayd Meyers109667
Lee Yang112483
PATRICK SHANNON1473
Ryan Wilson Waitlist #1111133
Steve Leathers101878
Valentino Vicente112632

FA1   Advanced Women 8 registrants / 9 spots

Bailey Petty77331
Brittany Zimmerman86165
Chyenne Garner106206
Erikah Weir68633
Ginny Murray77847
Jennifer Brett74631
Joanne Bernardo88861
Kimberly Ramsay79684

FA40   Amateur Masters Women 40+ 6 registrants / 6 spots

Amanda Beery38746
Caroline Murrey Bretado79061
Diane Hamer36315
Dodie Ricker33681
Jennifer Janssen88658
Meredith Hoerdke81038

FA50   Amateur Masters Women 50+ 0 registrants

FA3   Recreational Women 4 registrants / 4 spots

Alicia Johnson114219
Brenda Page97063
Laylie Bright101785
Robyn Colvin115522

Junior divisions   3 registered

MJ18   Junior 18 3 registrants / 3 spots

Andrew Filimoehala104985
Hubert Daniel Jr.103823
Jai Badajos59846